Home
Classes
Adult Classes
Kids Classes
Instructors
>
Jill R. Adzia
Maria Ananieva
Savas Arazbey
Benita Brewer
Rose Calkins
Tony Carnesecchi
Manon Crowley
Vivian Weifang Gong
Charles Heinrich
Christopher Hughes
Delecia Huitt
Linda Kay
Lynne Kornecki
Denise Laurin
Laura Lein-Svencner
Cherie Matousek
Tracy Moretti
Carmelo Schifano
Michelle Rae Sobi
Lisa Tolbert
Calendar Wiz
Riverwalk Fine Art Fair
Gallery
Gallery Exhibits
Public Art Competition 2024 "Perfect Imperfection"
NCC Exhibit - June/July 2023
Public Art Competition 2023 "Chromesthesia"
Events
Best of the Best Exhibit 2024
Naper Settlement 2024
Promenade & Art Around Town Program
Silent Auction 2023
About
Become a Member
NAL Artists
Savas Arazbey
Jim Braun
Sean Cochran
Natalia Dagenhart
Inna Deriy
Martha Economos
James Filut
Patrick Fox
Carol Frueh
Ladan Ghajar
David Gray
Jennifer Hauser
Beth Hobby
Chris Hodge
Meredith Horn
Chris Hughes
Shubhra Jain
James Krauss
Juan Carlos Lara Tapia
Nicholas Malleos
Susmita Mandal
Ana V. Martinez
Bart Misantoni
Roman Moskalyk
Mooneen Mourad
JR Lourd Nalzaro
Karin Palminteri
Bernadette A. Peca
Karlana Pedersen
Mary Jo Scharf
Jan Schrader
Sally Sharp
Perry Slade
Michelle Rae Sobi
Stella Spiridonova
Alicia Staples
Victor Stebbins
Carole Stone-Carson
Melissa Suchinski
Kasia Szczesniewski
Knox Tamhankar
Jeanne Yargicoglu
Kim Yench
Melinda Ziegler
Bob Zuranski
Newsletters
Contact Us
Disclaimers
CURRENT INSTRUCTORS
Carmelo Schifano - Watercolor/Acrylic Painting for adults
Charles Heinrich - Not Your Grandma's Art Camp for kids
Cherie Matousek - Drawing classes for 10-15yrs.
Chris Hughes - Oil/Acrylic Painting for adults
Denise Laurin - Oil Portraitures for adults
Laura Lein-Svencner - Collage workshops for adults
Lisa Tolbert - Mosaic workshops for teens and adults
Manon Crowley - Procreate classes for adults
Michelle Rae Sobi - Photography workshops, Drone and Video Editing workshops for adults
Savas Arazbey - Micro Mosaic workshops for adults
Tony Carnesecchi - Art Camps for kids
Rose Calkins - Elements of Arts for kids
Benita Brewer - Watercolor for adults
Vivian Weifang Gong - Little Printmaker, Explore Creativity Camp for kids
Lynne Kornecki - Art Marketing workshop for adults
Jill R. Adzia - Scratch Boart Art for adults
Delecia Huitt - Basket Weaving Workshop
Linda Kay - Intro to Ink on Yupo Paper, Intro to Gelli Printing - workshops for adults
Tracy Moretti - Ceramics
Home
Classes
Adult Classes
Kids Classes
Instructors
>
Jill R. Adzia
Maria Ananieva
Savas Arazbey
Benita Brewer
Rose Calkins
Tony Carnesecchi
Manon Crowley
Vivian Weifang Gong
Charles Heinrich
Christopher Hughes
Delecia Huitt
Linda Kay
Lynne Kornecki
Denise Laurin
Laura Lein-Svencner
Cherie Matousek
Tracy Moretti
Carmelo Schifano
Michelle Rae Sobi
Lisa Tolbert
Calendar Wiz
Riverwalk Fine Art Fair
Gallery
Gallery Exhibits
Public Art Competition 2024 "Perfect Imperfection"
NCC Exhibit - June/July 2023
Public Art Competition 2023 "Chromesthesia"
Events
Best of the Best Exhibit 2024
Naper Settlement 2024
Promenade & Art Around Town Program
Silent Auction 2023
About
Become a Member
NAL Artists
Savas Arazbey
Jim Braun
Sean Cochran
Natalia Dagenhart
Inna Deriy
Martha Economos
James Filut
Patrick Fox
Carol Frueh
Ladan Ghajar
David Gray
Jennifer Hauser
Beth Hobby
Chris Hodge
Meredith Horn
Chris Hughes
Shubhra Jain
James Krauss
Juan Carlos Lara Tapia
Nicholas Malleos
Susmita Mandal
Ana V. Martinez
Bart Misantoni
Roman Moskalyk
Mooneen Mourad
JR Lourd Nalzaro
Karin Palminteri
Bernadette A. Peca
Karlana Pedersen
Mary Jo Scharf
Jan Schrader
Sally Sharp
Perry Slade
Michelle Rae Sobi
Stella Spiridonova
Alicia Staples
Victor Stebbins
Carole Stone-Carson
Melissa Suchinski
Kasia Szczesniewski
Knox Tamhankar
Jeanne Yargicoglu
Kim Yench
Melinda Ziegler
Bob Zuranski
Newsletters
Contact Us
Disclaimers